2 Corinthians translated in my mind example

Don’t yall love my titles? Lol 

I love to write but never do. I posses great, useful truth and knowledge yet no one listens. I am the against the grain, causing pain in the turning lame BUT I know who I am. I believe in who i am because I know the great i am. I accepted my role. What the means. Dunno. But I’m right with the Almighty and always right..y. lol 

Anyways. So facebook. Smh. I saw this.

Honestly, I haven’t even read what it says under the pictures… I read what Mr. Brandon with all the fancy accent marks had to say and it blew my mind because this is a fine example on why this world is in the confusion state it seems to be falling further in every day! Are we not reading the same Bible? I am pretty sure besides the first lines of Genesis being a famous quote from it “only God can judge me” is runner up! Am I being judgemental? Too critical? Or am I seeing past this shinnanigans because I’ve ascended?

This is what my two cents payed for:

I’ll let you know if anyone decides to disagree with me. They always do. That’s why people get crucified.  Gots to be more careful, yall.